13F Portfolios

M & L Capital Management Ltd 13F: Quarter-over-Quarter Portfolio Changes

M & L Capital Management Ltd reported a disclosed portfolio value of approximately $481.6 million in its latest SEC Form 13F-HR filing for Q3 2026, up 30.2% quarter on quarter. Over the quarter, the fund initiated 11 new positions, bought more shares in 9 holdings, trimmed 4 holdings, and exited 4 positions.

M & L Capital Management Ltd's top buy was a new stake in TSMC (TSM), equal to 8.7% of the disclosed portfolio. Its top sell was Broadcom (AVGO). The fund sold 69.7% of its previously reported shares, reducing the position's portfolio weight by 14.1 percentage points.

New PositionsQ3 2026

Securities disclosed for the first time in Q3 2026 that were not present in the prior 13F-HR filing.

M & L Capital Management Ltd new positions in Q3 2026, representing first-time disclosed long equity stakes
CompanyTickerInitial Portfolio WeightHistory
TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTSM8.7%History →
AMAZON COM INCAMZN5.9%History →
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVDA5.6%Holders →
ARM HOLDINGS PLCARM5.6%Holders →
SK HYNIX INCSKHY1.3%Holders →
LAM RESEARCH CORPLRCX1.0%Holders →
CELESTICA INCCLS0.4%Holders →
APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCAAOI0.3%Holders →
SITIME CORPSITM0.0%Holders →
INTUITIVE SURGICAL INCISRG0.0%Holders →
AXON ENTERPRISE INCAXON0.0%Holders →

Top BuysQ3 2026

The fund's top buys among existing positions in Q3 2026. Ranked by portfolio-weight impact, with the percentage of additional shares shown separately.

M & L Capital Management Ltd top buys in existing positions in Q3 2026
CompanyTickerPortfolio Weight ChangeMore SharesHistory
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCAMD+7.1%+3332.4%History →
VERTIV HOLDINGS COVRT+2.3%+202.6%History →
COHERENT CORPCOHR+2.7%+184.9%History →
AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INCAMKR-0.0%+112.2%Holders →
CIENA CORPCIEN-1.0%+59.8%History →
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INCMU-1.0%+30.1%History →
CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDICRDO-1.0%+23.4%Holders →
ASTERA LABS INCALAB-2.3%+8.7%Holders →
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMRVL-2.7%+5.6%History →

Top SellsQ3 2026

The fund's top sells among positions it retained in Q3 2026. Ranked by portfolio-weight impact. Full exits are listed separately.

M & L Capital Management Ltd top sells in existing positions in Q3 2026
CompanyTickerPortfolio Weight ChangeShares SoldHistory
BROADCOMAVGO-14.1%69.7%Holders →
ARISTA NETWORKS INCANET-2.5%61.4%Holders →
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLITE-6.3%44.7%History →
VANECK ETF TRUSTSMH-3.6%8.1%History →

Full ExitsQ3 2026

Positions present in the prior 13F-HR filing that no longer appear in Q3 2026.

M & L Capital Management Ltd full exits in Q3 2026
CompanyTickerLast-Reported Portfolio Weight
ALPHABET INCGOOG3.5%
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGYSPCX1.6%
BLOOM ENERGYBE0.7%
ROBINHOOD MKTS INCHOOD0.5%
Latest

Net Portfolio Value ChangeQ3 2026

  • $0.4B
    Prior quarter
  • $0.5B
    Current quarter
  • +$0.1B
    Net delta
  • +30.2%
    % change

Methodology & FAQ

How M & L Capital Management Ltd Quarterly Changes Are Computed

All deltas are sourced from sequential SEC Form 13F-HR filings for M & L Capital Management Ltd: each row joins the most recent filing against the immediately preceding quarterly filing for the same fund. Share-count changes reflect reported trading activity, while portfolio weights can also move because of market price changes. Portfolio weights are normalized to exclude listed options for comparability. A complete description, including how confidential treatment filings are handled, is documented in the Methodology.

What stocks did M & L Capital Management Ltd buy in Q3 2026?

In Q3 2026, M & L Capital Management Ltd initiated 11 new positions (TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC (TSM), AMAZON COM INC (AMZN), NVIDIA CORPORATION (NVDA), ARM HOLDINGS PLC (ARM), SK HYNIX INC (SKHY), LAM RESEARCH CORP (LRCX), CELESTICA INC (CLS), APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC (AAOI), SITIME CORP (SITM), INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC (ISRG), AXON ENTERPRISE INC (AXON)); bought more shares of ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC (AMD), VERTIV HOLDINGS CO (VRT), COHERENT CORP (COHR), AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC (AMKR), CIENA CORP (CIEN) (the largest 5 of 9 adds).

What stocks did M & L Capital Management Ltd sell in Q3 2026?

In Q3 2026, M & L Capital Management Ltd fully sold 4 positions (ALPHABET INC (GOOG), SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY (SPCX), BLOOM ENERGY (BE), ROBINHOOD MKTS INC (HOOD)); reduced holdings in BROADCOM (AVGO), ARISTA NETWORKS INC (ANET), LUMENTUM HLDGS INC (LITE), VANECK ETF TRUST (SMH).

Which positions did M & L Capital Management Ltd initiate in Q3 2026?

M & L Capital Management Ltd established 11 new positions in Q3 2026: TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC (TSM, 8.7%), AMAZON COM INC (AMZN, 5.9%), NVIDIA CORPORATION (NVDA, 5.6%), ARM HOLDINGS PLC (ARM, 5.6%), SK HYNIX INC (SKHY, 1.3%), LAM RESEARCH CORP (LRCX, 1.0%), CELESTICA INC (CLS, 0.4%), APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC (AAOI, 0.3%), SITIME CORP (SITM, 0.0%), INTUITIVE SURGICAL INC (ISRG, 0.0%), AXON ENTERPRISE INC (AXON, 0.0%).

Which existing positions saw the largest allocation increases for M & L Capital Management Ltd in Q3 2026?

Of 9 existing positions with share-count increases in Q3 2026, the largest were: ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC (AMD, +7.1% weight, +3332.4% shares), VERTIV HOLDINGS CO (VRT, +2.3% weight, +202.6% shares), COHERENT CORP (COHR, +2.7% weight, +184.9% shares), AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC (AMKR, -0.0% weight, +112.2% shares), CIENA CORP (CIEN, -1.0% weight, +59.8% shares), MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC (MU, -1.0% weight, +30.1% shares), CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI (CRDO, -1.0% weight, +23.4% shares), ASTERA LABS INC (ALAB, -2.3% weight, +8.7% shares), MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC (MRVL, -2.7% weight, +5.6% shares).

Which positions did M & L Capital Management Ltd fully exit in Q3 2026?

M & L Capital Management Ltd fully exited 4 positions in Q3 2026: ALPHABET INC (GOOG, last-reported weight 3.5%), SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY (SPCX, last-reported weight 1.6%), BLOOM ENERGY (BE, last-reported weight 0.7%), ROBINHOOD MKTS INC (HOOD, last-reported weight 0.5%).

Which existing positions saw the largest allocation reductions for M & L Capital Management Ltd in Q3 2026?

Of 4 existing positions with share-count reductions in Q3 2026, the largest were: BROADCOM (AVGO, -14.1% weight, -69.7% shares), ARISTA NETWORKS INC (ANET, -2.5% weight, -61.4% shares), LUMENTUM HLDGS INC (LITE, -6.3% weight, -44.7% shares), VANECK ETF TRUST (SMH, -3.6% weight, -8.1% shares).

Do quarter-over-quarter 13F allocation changes constitute explicit trading signals?

No. Quarter-over-quarter changes reflect a combination of active trading and market price movement. A weight increase can result from price appreciation alone, without the manager adding shares. Share-count delta is the cleaner indicator of explicit trading activity. All deltas on this page are sourced from sequential SEC Form 13F-HR filings.